u8

lassiter
HomeSchedules/SummariesRostersCoachesRegion 5AAAAAADirectionsFacilitiesLinksHistoryBooster Club
Sponsors
 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Feb. 16

 
Feb. 17
Feb. 18

Feb. 19
Woodstock (6) @
Richmond Hill (4), 3pm
Feb. 20
Cherokee (14) vs. Long Island Academy (2)
Pope (2) @
Valdosta (1)
Roswell vs. TBA, TBA
Woodstock (5) @
Effingham Co. (2)
Wheeler (4) @ S. Cobb (2)

Feb. 21
Lassiter (7) @ Mill Creek (1)
Roswell vs. TBA, TBA
Pope (9) vs. Lincoln (FL) (14)
Walton (16) @
Kell (0)
Woodstock (4) @
Brunswick (0)
Woodstock (4) @
Benedictine (2)
Sequoyah (8) @ Etowah (18)
N. Forsyth @ Etowah, 2:30pm (re-scheduled from 2/17)
Campbell (3) @ Wheeler (8)
Feb. 23
S. Cobb (15) @ Wheeler (13)
Feb. 24
Mill Creek @ Milton, 5:55pm
Feb. 25
Chattooga @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
E. Paulding @ Pope, 5:55pm
Roswell vs. TBA, TBA
Feb. 26
Feb. 27
Lassiter (3) @ McEachern (2), 9 inn.
Pope (3) @
Peachtree Ridge (0)
Marietta (4) @
Walton (3)
Roswell (1) vs. Locust Grove (2)
River Ridge @ Woodstock, 5:55pm
Feb. 28
Lambert (7) @ Etowah (4)
Milton (7) @
Alexander (2)
Milton (7) @
Central Carroll (6)
Kell (4) @
Pope (2)
Roswell (7) vs.
N. Cobb (4)
Walton (8) vs.
Houston Co. (1) @ LakePoint Complex, 2pm
Cartersville (0) @ Lassiter (1)
Woodstock (9) @ Sequoyah (4)
March 2
Mountain View (2) @ Walton (7)
Roswell (1) @
Centennial (0)

March 3
Cherokee (3) @ N. Cobb (5)
Harrison (1) @ Pope (3)
Walton (3) @ Hillgrove (11)
Etowah (3) @ Kennesaw Mtn. (5)

March 4
Parkview (3)
@ Lassiter (4), 8 inn.
Milton (2) @
Chattahoochee (1)
Roswell (3) @ N. Paulding (2)
Woodstock (2) @ Marietta (4)
Cedartown (8) @ Wheeler (6)
Etowah (9) vs. S. Forsyth (2) @ LakePoint
March 5
Harrison @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Walton @ Sprayberry, 5:55pm (game re-scheduled from 2/20)

March 6
Norcross (0) @ Lassiter (1), 8 inn.
Milton @ Marietta, 5:55pm
Northside Columbus (9) @
Pope (8)
Walton (6) @
Harrison (2)
Wheeler (10) @
Osborne (0)
March 7
Cherokee (7)
@ Creekview (18)
Etowah (7) vs.
Russell County (AL) (1)
Etowah (6) vs. Allatoona (8)
Northside Columbus (3) @ Walton (13)
Alpharetta (4) @ Roswell (5)
Northview (0) @ Milton (11)
Pope (4) @ Blessed Trinity (5)
Wheeler (10) @
N. Cobb Christian (8)
Wheeler (6) @ N. Cobb Christian (3), 8 inn.
March 9
Lassiter (2) @ Marietta (1)
N. Paulding (4) @ Cherokee (5), 9 inn.
Walton (7) @
Norcross (0)
N. Cobb (0) @ Woodstock (5)
March 10
Marietta (9) @ Cherokee (10), 8 inn.
Harrison (6) @ Etowah (7)
Hillgrove (4) @
Lassiter (2)
Dacula (3) @ Milton (7)
Pope (7) @
N. Cobb (2)
March 11
Lanier @ Milton, 5:55pm
Roswell (2) @
Norcross (1)
Woodstock (6) @
Peachtree Ridge (2)
March 12
Harrison (3) @ Lassiter (0)
Forsyth Central (5) @ Milton (6)
N. Paulding (3) @ Walton (9)
March 13
N. Cobb (2) @ Etowah (3)
Cherokee @ Stephenson, 6pm (re-scheduled from 2/27)
March 14
Pope @ Dunwoody, 3pm
Cherokee (2) @
River Ridge (0)
March 16
Etowah (0) @ Walton (1)
Roswell (0) @ Milton (4)
Wheeler (0) @ Pope (4)
Cherokee (3) @
Woodstock (0)

March 17
Collins Hill (3) @ Lassiter (4)
March 18
Pope (9) @ Wheeler (2)
Milton (3) @ Roswell (4)
Walton (11) @
Etowah (3)
Woodstock (9) @
Cherokee (2)
March 19
 
March 20
Pope (6) @ Lassiter (4)
Milton (9) @ Cherokee (4)
Walton (8) @
Roswell (3)
Woodstock (5) @
Wheeler (2)
March 21
March 23
Lassiter (4) @ Pope (10)
River Ridge (0) @ Etowah (11)
Cherokee (2) @ Milton (3), 9 inn.
Roswell (2) @ Walton (4)
Wheeler (2) @
Woodstock (1)

March 24
 
March 25
Cherokee (4)
@ Lassiter (6)
Etowah (6) @
Woodstock (0)
Roswell (0) @ Pope (4)
Walton (15) @
Milton (0), 4 inn.



March 26
 
Wheeler @ Westlake, 5:55pm
March 27
Lassiter @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Milton @ Walton, 5:55pm
Pope @ Roswell, 5:55pm
Woodstock @ Etowah, 5:55pm
March 28
Lassiter @ Kennesaw Mtn., 2pm (re-scheduled from 2/23)
March 30
March 31
April 1
Lassiter @ Wheeler, 5:55pm
Milton @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Pope @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Woodstock @ Roswell, 5:55pm
April 2


April 3
Etowah @ Milton, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Lassiter, 5:55pm
Cherokee @ Pope, 5:55pm
Roswell @ Woodstock, 5:55pm
April 4
Etowah @ Lassiter, 2pm
Roswell @ Wheeler, 5:55pm
Walton @ Pope, 5:55pm
Milton @ Woodstock, 2pm
Sequoyah @ Cherokee, 12pm (re-scheduled from 2/24)
April 6


April 7
April 8
Lassiter @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Woodstock @ Milton, 6pm
Pope @ Walton, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Roswell, 5:55pm
April 9
Columbia @ Milton, 6pm (re-scheduled from 2/20)
April 10
Lassiter @ Roswell, 5:55pm
Pope @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Woodstock @ Walton, 5:55pm

April 11
Cherokee @ Wheeler, 1pm
Etowah @ Pope, 1pm
Roswell @ Lassiter, 2pm
Walton @ Woodstock, 2pm
April 13
Etowah @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Milton @ Lassiter, 6:30pm
Woodstock @ Pope, 5:55pm
Walton @ Wheeler, 5:55pm
April 14 April 15
Cherokee @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Lassiter @ Milton, 5:55pm
Pope @ Woodstock, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Walton, 5:55pm
April 16
April 17
Lassiter @ Walton, 5:55pm
Pope @ Milton, 5:55pm
Roswell @ Cherokee, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Creekview @ Woodstock, 5:55pm

April 18
April 20
Cherokee @ Roswell, 5:55pm
Milton @ Pope, 5:55pm
Etowah @ Wheeler, 5:55pm
Walton @ Lassiter, 5:55pm
April 21
 
April 22
Cherokee @ Walton, 5:55pm
Lassiter @ Woodstock, 5:55pm
Roswell @ Etowah, 5:55pm
Wheeler @ Milton, 5:55pm
April 23
Lanier @ Milton, 5:55pm
April 24
Etowah @ Roswell, 5:55pm
Walton @ Cherokee, 5:55PM
Milton @ Wheeler, 5:55pm

Woodstock @ Lassiter, 5:55pm
April 25
April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 May 1
May 2



REGION STANDINGS
  TEAM REGION RECORD REGULAR SEASON RECORD
1 WALTON 5-0 12-2
1 POPE 5-0 9-4
3 MILTON 3-2 9-2
4 WOODSTOCK 2-3 9-4
5 LASSITER 1-2 8-4
5 ETOWAH 1-2 7-5
7 WHEELER 1-3 6-5
8 ROSWELL 1-4 6-5
8 CHEROKEE 1-4 5-6
*=Clinched Playoff Spot
#=Region Champ

PRINTABLE REGION COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
 twitter

facebook

youtube
hitter plate NATIONAL
CHAMPIONS 
hitter plate STATE CHAMPIONS hitter plate STATE
RUNNERS-UP 
hitter plate REGION
CHAMPIONS
hitter plate
1999  1999, 2006 1995, 1997, 2000, 2002, 2005, 2010  1995, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2012 
lassiterhs      ccsd      webmaster       ghsa       region